thank you
Your email has been sent.
8925 Airport Fwy - 1.39 Acre Land Site 1.39 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $908,000 in North Richland Hills, TX 76180

Investment Highlights
- High-visibility frontage along Airport Freeway with direct ingress from Weyland Drive.
- 1.39-acre parcel zoned C-1, suitable for office, retail, or medical development.
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $908,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.39 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | C-1 - Commercial | ||
| Price | $908,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.39 AC |
| Zoning | C-1 - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $908,000 | Lot Size | 1.39 AC |
| Price Per AC | $653,237.41 |
| Price | $908,000 |
| Price Per AC | $653,237.41 |
| Lot Size | 1.39 AC |
Developable Site with Airport Freeway frontage and access from Weyland Drive. Adjacent to Frost Bank Drive Through and to be developed Hilton hotel. Excellent site for an office, retail or medical BTS.
Description
This 1.39-acre parcel offers a high-visibility frontage along Airport Freeway in North Richland Hills, positioned within a rapidly growing corridor of Northeast Tarrant County. Zoned C-1 (Commercial), the site is designed for flexible development, with opportunities to accommodate retail, office, or medical use. The property provides excellent accessibility with direct exposure to major traffic flows on Airport Freeway and ingress via Weyland Drive, ensuring strong connectivity for drivers and nearby residents. The site sits adjacent to a Frost Bank drive-thru and a planned Hilton hotel, creating complementary co-tenancy potential for a wide range of user types. Its prominent location benefits from a robust surrounding business environment, established residential communities, and proximity to retail hubs along the freeway, offering long-term growth potential for investors or owner-users. Whether through ground lease, purchase, or build-to-suit arrangements, this site affords a unique opportunity in a prime North Texas location bridging Fort Worth and Dallas markets.
Presented by
8925 Airport Fwy - 1.39 Acre Land Site
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.